Staff Directory


Administration & Grade Level Counseling Teams
J Pennell
M Haggstrom   M Kitch Ms. Swartz
Dr. Jennifer Pennell
Principal
7th Grade Admin Contact

Email
(303)982-9270
Megan Haggstrom
Dean of Students
Email
(303)982-9270

Michael Kitch
Assistant Principal
6th Grade Admin Contact

Email
(303)982-9270
Amy Swartz
Assistant Principal
8th Grade Admin Contact

Email
(303)982-9270
 Mrs. Whipple  R Cole J Baker   L Walker
LaVon Whipple
Office Manager
Email
(303)982-9270
Ryan Cole
6th Grade Counselor
Email
(303)982-6123
Jen Baker
7th Grade Counselor
Email
(303)982-9219
Leslie Walker
8th Grade Counselor
Email
(303)982-0502


Miscellaneous Support Professionals
 B Barnhart  J Beach  L Blue  D Dolan
Beca Barnhart
Financial Secretary
Email
(303)982-9270 
Jen Beach
School Psychologist
Email
(303)982-4313

Levi Blue
PARA Support
Email
Deb Dolan
Digital Teacher Librarian/
TechForEd Device Support

Email
(303)982-9204 
 L Elder  K Kurschinski  Mrs. Majeres K Mulcahy 
Lauren Elder
Instructional Coach
Email
(303)982-9254
Karen Kurchinski
Enrollment & Attendance Secretary
Email
(303)982-9270
Sam Majeres
Clinic Aide
Email
(303)982-9270
Kate Mulcahy
ELL Support
Email
(303)982-9387
 
 Mrs. Olson  Mrs. Potter  L Pruitt  Mr. Yost
Miakayla Olson
JCMH School-Based Clinician
Email
(303)982-9305
Lydia Potter
Central Based RN
Email

Leslie Pruitt
Social Emotional Learning
Specialist

Email
(303)982-9439

 
Larry Yost
PARA Support
Email

Academic Intervention Team

C Austin
R Dauby S Duffy D Durfee
Cara Austin
PARA Support
Email
(303)982-9270
Rachel Dauby
Academic Intervention
Email
(303)982-8385
  
Sean Duffy
Speech/Language Pathologist
Email
(303)982-4923
Dani Durfee
ISP PARA Support
Email
C Gautschi  A Geerts  J Hyrup  K Pirner
Calley Gautschi
Academic Intervention
Email
(303)982-7396

Amy Geerts
Academic Intervention
Email
(303)982-1591
Jadyn Hyrup
ISP PARA Support
Email

Kimberly Pirner
ISP PARA Support
Email
B Quintana  B Vierra F Vogels   K Wurster
Britney Quintana
 ISP PARA Support

Email
Brian Vierra
Academic Intervention
Email 
(303)982-9222

Fenna Vogels
ISP PARA Support
Email


Kylee Wurster
Academic Intervention
Email

6th Grade Core Content Teachers
A Arias H Bohn C Clark M Johnson
Audrey Arias
Social Studies
Email
(303)982-2690
Heather Bohn
Science
Email
(303)982-9248
 
Casey Clark
Math
Email
(303)982-8232 
Mark Johnson
Social Studies
Email
(303)982-7428
 
B Rohret-Navin
E Rudat K Salaver
M Sowder
Ben Rohret-Navin
English Language Arts
Email
(303)982-0840
Eric Rudat
Science
Email
(303)982-2703
Kaydee Salaver
English Language Arts
Email
(303)982-6017
 Maggie Sowder
Math
Email
(303)982-2108

7th Grade Core Content Teachers
 L Elder   C Fisher A Green N Jacobson
Lauren Elder
Social Studies
Email
(303)982-9254
Carey Fisher
Science
Email
(303)982-3775 
Ashley Green
Math
Email
(303)982-2693
Nathan Jacobson
Social Studies
Email
(303)982-9206
 D Masterson L Polintan    M Ramsay   G Romero
Dylan Masterson
English Language Arts
Email
(303)982-4919
Liza Polintan
English Language Arts
Email
(303)982-9397 
Michele Ramsay
Science

Email
(303)982-8640
  
Greg Romero
Social Studies
Email
F Soto 

 
Faith Soto
Math
Email
(303)982-2096

8th Grade Core Content Teachers

K Blanchard H Boucher D Clark A Gordon
Karin Blanchard
Science
Email
(303)982-9323
Holly Boucher
World History
Email
(303)982-9431
David Clark
Math/AMP'd
Email
(303)982-5474 
Andrew Gordon
World History & DI

Email
(303)982-1182
D Higginbotham L Ivy M Orthun
 E Schick
Dana Higginbotham
English Language Arts
Email
(303)982-9296

Laura Ivy
Math
Email
(303)982-9266
Michael Orthun
English Language Arts
Email
(303)982-6151

Ethan Schick
Science
Email
(303)982-4315

Ms. Vandeberg  M Wolfe
 
Anna Vandeberg
Math
Email
(303)982-4912
Michael Wolfe
English Language Arts
Email
(303)982-2621



 

6th-8th Grade Explore Teachers
 J Bridges S Conner  J Estell  M Fabian
Jessica Bridges
Spanish
Email
(303)982-4931
Sam Conner
Orchestra
Email
(303)982-2102
Jeremy Estell
Band
Email
(303)982-4921  
Mark Fabian
Physical Education
Email
(303)982-9264
J Golgart D Higginbotham B Hubbard  K Miller
Janna Golgart
Computer Science
Email
(303)982-4148
Dana Higginbotham
Avid Readers
Email
(303)982-9296
Becca Hubbard
Choir/Reflections
Email
(303)982-9214
Karley Miller
Art
Email
(303)982-1454
 
J Leeburg A Minard   J Roberts G Romero 
Jamie Leeburg
Physical Education
Email
(303)982-8399
Aaron Minard
Pre-Engineering
Email
(303)982-9220

Josh Roberts
Spanish
Email
(303)982-8987

Greg Romero
Current Events

Email
 D Starkey A Waterhouse
 Doug Starkey
Computer Science/PTV/ Yearbook
Email
(303)982-9274
Amanda Waterhouse
Theater/Mythology
Email
(303)982-9256

Facilities & Food Services 
V Apodaca
J Ballard
S Bartle  B Cisneros
Viloa Apodaca
Food Services
Email

Janna Ballard
Food Services
Email
Sandra Bartle
Food Services
Email
Bennye Cisneros
Facilities Manager
Email
(303)982-9216
L Lewis
E Montoya Image coming soon
G Torrez
Linda Lewis
Food Services Manager
Email
(303)982-9217

Elic Montoya
Custodial
Email
Andrew Renfrow
Custodial
Email

Gina Torrez
Food Services
Email
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.