Admin

Staff List



 Matthew Adams
Shelby Albertson
Erin Allen
Cara Austin
Adams, Matthew
Sci 8, Sci 8 Honors, Sci Olympiad
Email
303-982-9273

Albertson, Shelby
 ELA 6, ELA 6 Honors, 
Communications & Serious Readers
Email 
303-982-9408
 Allen, Erin
Creative Writing
ELA 7, 
ELA 7 Honors
Email 
303-982-1513

  Austin, Cara
Paraprofessional
Email



Jasmine Barringer
Ana Blanch
Anna Boe
Stephanie Bogott
Barringer, Jasmine
 Head Custodian
Email 
Blanch, Ana
Art 7, Art 8,
Stage Craft

Email 
303-982-0139
Boe, Anna
Spanish 101 (7th)
*Mrs. Glessner will take over 
Sept. 2018-May, 2019

Email 
303-982-7699
Bogott, Stephanie
Social Worker
Email 
303-982-8394
Heather Bohn

Holly Boucher

Tamara Bruski
Jacob Burke
Bohn, Heather
Sci 6, Health 7
Email 
303-982-9248
 Boucher, Holly
Soc Studies 6, Soc Studies 6 Honors
Email 
303-982-9431
Bruski, Tamara
SPED, Math 7, Math 8, Study Skills
Email  
303-982-9277
Burke, Jacob
Sci 7, Sci 8
Email 
303-982-7015
Heidi Cachola
Dan Cavaliere


Reuben Chacon
Cachaola, Heidi
Day Custodian
Email 
Cavaliere, Dan
Symphonic Band, Jazz Band, Concert Band
Email 
303-982-5293
Cazan, Dana
Avid Readers, ELA 7, Student Council
*Ms. Jordan will take over 
Jan-May, 2019

Email 
303-982-9296

 Chacon, Reuben
Night Custodian
Email

Bennye' Cisneros
David Clark
Kevin Cogswell
Brenna Coldren
Cisneros, Bennye
Facilitiy Manager

Email 
303-982-9216
Clark, David
Math 7, Algebra 7,
Algebra 8

Email 
303-982-5474
 
Cogswell, Kevin
Geometry, Math 7/8,
Destination Imagination (DI)

Email 
303-982-4784
Coldren, Brenna
Sci 8, Sci 8 Honors
Email 
303-982-1533
Ryan Cole 

Karli Denk
Diane Disney
Cole, Ryan
6th Grade Counselor 
Dunstan Honor Society

Email 
303-982-6123

Coon, Cindy
School Resource Officer (SRO)

303-982-9270
Denk, Karli
Spanish 101 6th
Email 
303-982-2079

Disney, Diane
ESL/ELL
Email 
303-982-9496 

Deb Dolan
Anneli Duffin
Lauren Elder
Kelly Everding 
Dolan, Deb
Digital Teacher Librarian (DTL), BYOD Support 
Email 
303-982-9204
Duffin, Anneli
Math 7, Math 8
Email 
303-982-8870
Elder, Lauren
Soc Studies 6, Soc Studies 7
Email 
303-982-9254
Everding, Kelly
Math 6, Math 6/7, Sports Math
Email 
303-982-1489

Mark Fabian
Carey Fisher
Amy Geerts


Fabian, Mark
Physical Education 6, Physical Education 7/8
Email 
303-982-9264
Fisher, Carey
Sci 7, Sci 7 Honors
Email 
303-982-3775
Geerts, Amy
 Video Game Writing, ELA 7, ELA 8
Email 
303-982-1591
Glessner, Tamara
Spanish 101 (7th)
Email 
303-982-9270
Janna Golgart
Andrew Gordon


Ashley Hickey
Golgart, Janna
Comp Sci 7, Comp Sci 7/8, Video Game Design 8
Email 
303-982-4148 

Gordon, Andrew
Soc Studies 7, Soc Studies 7 Honors, Robotics
Email 
303-982-1182
Hawley, Carla
Orchestra 6/7, Orchestra 7/8
Email 
303-982-9271
Hickey, Ashley
ELA 6, ELA 6 Honors, Serious Readers, Media Literacy
Email 
303-982-8326

Andrea Hitchcock
Audreia Hoffa
Tyler Houston
Rebecca Hubbard
Hitchcock, Andrea
Paraprofessional
Email 
Hoffa, Audreia
Sci 6, Sci 6 Honors, Sustainability
Email 
303-982-9263
Houston, Tyler
Sci 6, Sci 7, Sci 7 Honors, Outdoor Lab
Email 
303-982-9295

Hubbard, Becca
Choir 6, Choir 7/8, Reflections, Musical
Email 
303-982-9214
Laura Ivy




Christopher Kenney
Ivy, Laura
Math 8, Student Council
Email 
303-982-9266

NEW Jacobson, Nathan
Soc Studies 7, Soc
Studies 8

Email  
303-982-
NEW Jordan, Kate
ELA 7
Email  
303-982-
Kenney, Christopher
Intro to Computers 6
Email 
303-982-7971
Mallory Kincaid
Jen Kirksey
Jamie Leeburg
Linda Lewis
Kincaid, Mallory
Art 6, Art 7
Email 
303-982-4359
Kirksey, Jennifer
Principal
Email 
303-982-9270
Leeburg, Jamie
Physical Education, 
Smart Fit Girls, Healthy Schools

Email 
303-982-8370
Lewis, Linda
Food Services
Email  
Melanie Lewis
Naomi Lund




Lewis, Melanie
8th Grade Counselor
Email 
303-982-6188
Lund, Naomi
Family & Consumer Science 7, Family & Consumer Science 8
Email 
303-982-9243
Marsh, Leanna
Paraprofessional
Email 
Martin, Mollie
Speech Pathologist
Email 
303-982-0357
Sarah Mehmen
Aaron Minard
Jamie Mulder

Mehmen, Sarah
7th Grade Counselor 
Email 
303-982-9272
Minard, Aaron
Pre-Engineering
Email 
303-982-9220 
Mulder, Jamie
Soc Studies 6, Soc Studies 6 Honors
Email 
303-982-9209 
Murphy, Hayley
SPED, Math 6, Math 6 Seminar, Math 7 Seminar, Study Skills
Email 
303-982-9304 
Dan Nemitz
Megan Oaster


 Michael Orthun
Nemitz, Dan
Spanish 101 (7th), Spanish 102
Email 
303-982-9212
Oaster, Megan
ELA 6
Email 
303-982-9212
  
Olson, Mikayla
School-Based Clinician; Jefferson Center for Mental Health
Email 

303-982-9270
Orthun, Michael
ELA 8, ELA 8 Honors
Email 
303-982-6151
Andy Paletta
Golden Puchli
Amy Reese
 Kellen Reeves
Paletta, Andrew
Math 6
Email 
303-982-8911
 
Puchli, Golden
Secretary
Email  

Reese, Amy
SPED, ELA 6, ELA 7, Study Skills
Email 
303-982-4718
 

 Reeves, Kellen
Night Custodian
Email 


Kristen Richard



Greg Romero

 Cindy Shapiro
Richard, Kristen
Math 7
Email 
303-982-8114
 
Rittenhouse, Alisha
ELA 8
Email 
303-982-0180
  Romero, Greg
Soc Studies 8, Weights 8
Email  

 Shapiro, Cindy
Soc Studies 8, Soc Studies 8 Honors
Email 
303-982-4235

Christine Stang


Doug Starkey

Mary Tuttle
Amanda Waterhouse 
Stang, Christine
Assistant Principal
Email 
303-982-9270

Starkey, Douglas
Intro to Computers 6, Programming 7/8, PTV, Yearbook
Email  
303-982-9274
Tuttle, Mary
ELA 7, Avid Readers
Email 
303-982-9281
Waterhouse, Amanda
Theater, Advanced Theater, Musical
Email 
303-982-9256 
 
  
Michael Wenk

LaVon Whipple

Mary Wilmes
NEW Walker, Tim
Assistant Principal
Email 
303-982-9270

 Wenk, Mike
Assistant Principal
Email 
303-982-9270 
 
  Whipple, LaVon
Principal's Secretary
Email 
303-982-9270

Wilmes, Mary
Financial Secretary
Email 
303-982-9270 
 Larry Yost      
  Yost, Larry
Paraprofessional
Email 
  
     

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.