Admin

Staff List


 Name & Bio Content Grade Email Voicemail
 Adams
Adams, Matthew
Science 8 8th Email Matthew Adams 303-982-9273
allen
Allen, Erin
Creative Writing
ELA Honors 7
ELA 7
7th Email Erin Allen 303-982-1513
 Arch
Archer, Mollie
Speech Pathologist 7th/
8th
Email Mollie Archer 303-982-0357
Ms. Austin
Austin, Cara
School Paraprofessional      
 Mrs. Babbitt
Babbitt, Nicole
Family and
Consumer Sciences
(FACS)
7th/
8th
Email Nicole Babbitt 303-982-9303
Ms. Barringer
Barringer, Jasmine
 Head Custodian      
 Mr. Bazz
Bazz, Ryan
Assistant Principal --- Email Ryan Bazz 303-982-9270
 arch
Blanch, Ana
Ceramics
Photography
Jewelry
Visual Arts
Stage Craft
7th/
8th
Email Ana Blanch 303-982-0139
 boe
Boe, Anna
Spanish 101
Journalism/Yearbook
7th/
8th
Email Anna Boe 303-982-7699
 bogott
Bogott, Stephanie
Social Worker -- Email Stephanie Bogott 303-982-8394
 bohn
Bohn, Heather
Science 8
Health
8th Email Heather Bohn 303-982-9248
 boucher
Boucher, Holly
Social Studies 7
Social Sciences
7th/
8th
Email Holly Boucher 303-982-9431
Ms. Cachola
Cachola, Heidi
Day Custodian      
 cav
Cavaliere, Dan
Symphonic Band
Jazz Band
Concert Band
7th/
8th
Email Daniel Cavaliere 303-982-5293
 caz
Cazan, Dana
ELA Honors 8
ELA
Student Council
7th Email Dana Cazan 303-982-9296
 bc
Cisneros, Bennye
Facilitiy Manager -- Email Bennye Cisneros 303-982-9216
Mr. Clark
Clark, David
Math 8
Algebra
8th Email David Clark 303-982-5474
Mrs. Cline
Cline, Tricia
School Paraprofessional      
 kc
Cogswell, Kevin
Geometry
Math 7/8
DI
7th/
8th
Email Kevin Cogswell 303-982-4784
 Mr. Cole
Cole, Ryan
8th Grade Counselor
and DHS Sponsor
8th Email Ryan Cole 303-982-6123
 
Coon, Cindy
School Resource Officer -- -- 303-982-9270
 disn
Disney, Diane
ESL/ELL 7th/
8th
Email Diane Disney 303-982-9496
 deb
Dolan, Deb
Digital Teacher Librarian 7th/
8th
Email Deb Dolan 303-982-9204
Mrs. Dolfi
Dolfi, Holly
Library Paraprofessional       
 duf
Duffin, Anneli
Math Seminar
Math 7
Math 8
7th/
8th
Email Anneli Duffin 303-982-8870
 ever
Everding, Kelly
Math 7
Math 7/8
7th/
8th
Email Kelly Everding 303-982-1489
 F
Fabian, Mark
Science 7
Physical Education
7th Email Mark Fabian 303-982-9264
 Fish
Fisher, Carey
Science 7
Science 8
7th/
8th
Email Carey Fisher 303-982-3775
 amy
Geerts, Amy
 ELA 7
Reading 7
 7th Email Amy Kiel  
 golgart
Golgart, Janna
Computer Science
Coding
Video Game Design
7th/
8th
Email Janna Golgart 303-982-4148
 gord
Gordon, Andrew
World Area Studies:
Eastern Hemisphere 7
7th Email Andrew Gordon 303-982-1182
 hawley
Hawley, Carla
Orchestra 7th/
8th
Email Carla Hawley 303-982-9271
 hoff
Hoffa, Audreia
Science 7
Science 7 Honors
Anatomy 
7th/
8th
Email Audrey Hoffa 303-982-9263
 ivy
Ivy, Laura
Math 8
Student Council
7th/
8th
Email Laura Ivy 303-982-9266
 nita
Jiron, Anita
Attendance Secretary
ISS Supervisor
-- Email Anita Jiron 303-982-9270
 Principal
Kirksey, Jennifer
Principal --- Email Jen Kirksey 303-982-9270
 lee
Leeburg, Jamie
Physical Education
Lifetime Fitness
Healthy Schools
Smart Fit Girls
7th/
8th
Email Jamie Leeburg 303-982-8370
mel
 Lewis, Melanie
7th Grade Counselor  --- Email Melanie Lewis  
 lov
Lovato, Jamie
ELA 7
Avid Readers
7th Email Jamie Lovato 303-982-9209
Ms. McKinney
McKinney, Myria
Clinic Aide      
Mrs. Mehmen
Mehmen, Sarah
School Counselor      
 Mrs. Mendieta
Mendieta, Liz
Social Emotional
Learning Specialist
-- Email Elizabeth Mendieta 303-982-3232
 minard
Minard, Aaron
Pre-Engineering
Math Seminar
7th/
8th
Email Aaron Minard 303-982-9220
 bill
Nelson, Bill
World Area Studies:
Eastern Hemisphere 7
7th Email William Nelson 303-982-9246
 nem
Nemitz, Dan
Spanish 102
Broadcast Technology
7th/
8th
Email Dan Nemitz 303-982-9212
 oast
Oaster, Megan
ELA 8
ELA Skills 8
Reading 8
8th Email Megan Oaster 303-982-8912
 
Olvera, David
Custodian --
303-982-9216
 mike
Orthun, Michael
ELA Honors 8
ELA 8
8th Email Michael Orthun 303-982-6151
 palcso
Palcso, Becca
Choir
Musical Theater
Reflections
Musical
7th/
8th
Email Rebecca Palcso 303-982-9214
 Pal
Paletta, Andrew
Math 7
Math 8
7th/
8th
Email Andrew Paletta 303-982-8911
 kim
Peterson, Kim
Early U.S. History 8 8th Email Kim Peterson 303-982-6289
Ms. Reeves
Reeves, Kellen
       
 ritt
Rittenhouse, Alisha
ELA 8 8th Email Alisha Rittenhouse 303-982-0180
 rom
Romero, Greg
Early U.S. History 8
Weightlifting and Training
8th Email Gregory Romero Use email
Mrs. Schneider
Schneider, Jenny
Co-Taught Math
Math Seminar
7th/
8th
   
 stan
Stanley, Elise
Financial Secretary -- Email Elise Stanley 303-982-9270
 star
Starkey, Douglas
 Computer Science 7th/
8th
Email Doug Starkey  
Dr. Wenk
Wenk, Mike

Assistant Principal -- Email Michael Wenk
303-982-9216
Mrs. Wilmes
Wilmes, Mary
Enrollment Secretary --
303-982-9255
 whipple
Whipple, LaVon
Principal Secretary -- Email LaVon Whipple 303-982-9270
 Mr. Yost
Yost, Larry
       

Email (___@jeffco.k12.co.us)
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.