Admin

Staff List



 Matthew Adams
Shelby Albertson
Erin Allen
Cara Austin

 Adams, Matthew
Sci 8, Sci 8 Honors,
Sci Olympiad

Email 
303-982-9273

Albertson, Shelby
ELA 6, ELA 6 Honors, Communications & Serious Readers
Email 
303-982-9408

 Allen, Erin
Creative Writing
ELA 7, 
ELA 7 Honors

Email 
303-982-1513

 Austin, Cara
Paraprofessional

Email 

Jasmine Barringer
Ryan Bazz
Ana Blanch
Anna Boe
Barringer, Jasmine
 Head Custodian
Email 
Bazz, Ryan
Assistant Principal (6th)
Email 
303-982-9270
Blanch, Ana
Art 7, Art 8,
Stage Craft

Email 
303-982-0139
Boe, Anna
Spanish 101 (7th)
*Mrs. Glessner will take over 
Sept. 2018-May, 2019

Email 
303-982-7699
Stephanie Bogott
Heather Bohn
Holly Boucher
Tamara Bruski
Bogott, Stephanie
Social Worker
Email 
303-982-8394
Bohn, Heather
Sci 6, Health 7
Email 
303-982-9248
 Boucher, Holly
Soc Studies 6, Soc Studies 6 Honors

Email 
303-982-9431
Bruski, Tamara
SPED, Math 7, Math 8, Study Skills

Email  
303-982-9277
Jacob Burke
Heidi Cachola
Dan Cavaliere


Burke, Jacob
Sci 7, Sci 8
Email 
303-982-7015
Cachaola, Heidi
Day Custodian
Email 
Cavaliere, Dan
Symphonic Band, Jazz Band,
Concert Band

Email 
303-982-5293
Cazan, Dana
Avid Readers, ELA 7, Student Council

Email 
303-982-9296

Reuben Chacon
Bennye' Cisneros
David Clark
Kevin Cogswell
 Chacon, Reuben
Night Custodian
Email
Cisneros, Bennye
Facilitiy Manager

Email 
303-982-9216
Clark, David
Math 7, Algebra 7,
Algebra 8
Email 
303-982-5474
 
Cogswell, Kevin
Geometry, Math 7/8,
Destination Imagination (DI)
Email 
303-982-4784
 Brenna Coldren Ryan Cole


Karli Denk
Coldren, Brenna
Sci 8, Sci 8 Honors
Email 
303-982-1533
Cole, Ryan
6th Grade Counselor 
Dunstan Honor Society

Email 
303-982-6123

Coon, Cindy
School Resource Officer (SRO)

303-982-9270
Denk, Karli
Spanish 101 6th
Email 
303-982-2079
Diane Disney
Deb Dolan
Anneli Duffin
 Lauren Elder
Disney, Diane
ESL/ELL
Email 
303-982-9496 

Dolan, Deb
Digital Teacher Librarian (DTL), BYOD Support 
Email 
303-982-9204
Duffin, Anneli
Math 7, Math 8
Email 
303-982-8870
Elder, Lauren
Soc Studies 6, Soc Studies 7
Email 
303-982-9254
Kelly Everding
 
Mark Fabian
Carey Fisher
Amy Geerts
Everding, Kelly
Math 6, Math 6/7, Sports Math
Email 
303-982-1489

Fabian, Mark
Physical Education 6, Physical Education 7/8
Email 
303-982-9264
Fisher, Carey
Sci 7, Sci 7 Honors
Email 
303-982-3775
Geerts, Amy
 Video Game Writing, ELA 7, ELA 8
Email 
303-982-1591


Janna Golgart
Andrew Gordon


Glessner, Tamara
Spanish 101 (7th)

Email
303-982-9270
Golgart, Janna
Computer Science 7, Computer Science 7/8, Video Game Design 8
Email 
303-982-4148 

Gordon, Andrew
Soc Studies 7, Soc Studies 7 Honors, Robotics
Email 
303-982-1182
Hawley, Carla
Orchestra 6/7, Orchestra 7/8
Email 
303-982-9271
Ashley Hickey
Andrea Hitchcock
Audreia Hoffa
Tyler Houston
Hickey, Ashley
ELA 6, ELA 6 Honors, Serious Readers, Media Literacy
Email 
303-982-8326

Hitchcock, Andrea
Paraprofessional
Email 

Hoffa, Audreia
Sci 6, Sci 6 Honors, Sustainability
Email 
303-982-9263
Houston, Tyler
Sci 6, Sci 7, Sci 7 Honors, Outdoor Lab
Email 
303-982-9295

Rebecca Hubbard
Laura Ivy
Kyleigh Jordan
Christopher Kenney
Hubbard, Becca
Choir 6, Choir 7/8, Reflections, Musical
Email 
303-982-9214
Ivy, Laura
Math 8, Student Council
*Mrs. McGahaw will take over Sept., 2018-Nov., 2019
Email 
303-982-9266

Jordan, Kyleigh
Soc Studies 7, Soc Studies 8
Email 
303-982-9293
Kenney, Christopher
Intro to Computers 6
Email 
303-982-7971
Mallory Kincaid
Jen Kirksey

Jamie Leeburg
Kincaid, Mallory
Art 6, Art 7
Email 
303-982-4359
Kirksey, Jennifer
Principal
Email 
303-982-9270‚Äč
Koshio, Pamela
Paraprofessional

Email 
Leeburg, Jamie
Physical Education, 
Smart Fit Girls, Healthy Schools

Email 
303-982-8370
Linda Lewis
Melanie Lewis
Mickie Leyva
Naomi Lund
Lewis, Linda
Food Services
Email  
Lewis, Melanie
8th Grade Counselor
Email 
303-982-6188
Leyva, Mickie
Clinic Aide
Email 
303-982-9270
Lund, Naomi
Family & Consumer Science 7, Family & Consumer Science 8
Email 
303-982-9243


Sarah Mehmen
Liz Mendieta
Aaron Minard
Martin, Mollie
Speech Pathologist
Email 
303-982-0357
Mehmen, Sarah
7th Grade Counselor 
Email 
303-982-9272
 Mendieta, Liz
Social Emotional 
Learning Specialist (SELS), Sources of Strength (SoS)
Email 
303-982-3232
 
Minard, Aaron
Pre-Engineering

Email 
303-982-9220 
Jamie Mulder

Dan Nemitz
 Megan Oaster
Mulder, Jamie
Soc Studies 6, Soc Studies 6 Honors
Email 
303-982-9209 
Murphy, Hayley
SPED, Math 6, Math 6 Seminar, Math 7 Seminar, Study Skills
Email 
303-982-9304 
Nemitz, Dan
Spanish 101 (7th), Spanish 102
Email 
303-982-9212
Oaster, Megan
ELA 6
Email 
303-982-9212
  


Michael Orthun  Andy Paletta
 Golden Puchli
Olson, Mikayla
School-Based Clinician; Jefferson Center for Mental Health
Email 

303-982-9270
Orthun, Michael
ELA 8, ELA 8 Honors
Email 
303-982-6151
Paletta, Andrew
Math 6
Email 
303-982-8911
 

Puchli, Golden
Secretary
Email 
Amy Reese
Kellen Reeves
Kristen Richard
 
 Reese, Amy
SPED, ELA 6, ELA 7, Study Skills
Email 
303-982-4718

  Reeves, Kellen
Night Custodian
Email 

Richard, Kristen
Math 7
Email 
303-982-8114
 
Rittenhouse, Alisha
ELA 8
Email 
303-982-0180
Greg Romero
 Cindy Shapiro Christine Stang
Elise Stanley
 Romero, Greg
Soc Studies 8, Weights 8
Email  

  Shapiro, Cindy
Soc Studies 8, Soc Studies 8 Honors
Email 
303-982-4235

Stang, Christine
Assistant Principal (7th)
Email 
303-982-9270

Stanley, Elise
Financial Secretary
Email 
303-982-9270 
Doug Starkey
Mary Tuttle
Amanda Waterhouse
 Michael Wenk
Starkey, Douglas
Intro to Computers 6, Programming 7/8, PTV, Yearbook
Email  
303-982-9274
Tuttle, Mary
ELA 7
Email 
303-982-9281
Waterhouse, Amanda
Theater, Advanced Theater, Musical
Email 
303-982-9256
 Wenk, Mike
Assistant Principal (8th)
Email 
303-982-9270 
 
  LaVon Whipple Mary Wilmes

Larry Yost
  Whipple, LaVon
Principal's Secretary
Email 
303-982-9270
Wilmes, Mary
Enrollment Secretary
Email 
303-982-9270 
Wright, Tiffany
ELA 7
Email 
303-982-5920 
 Yost, Larry
Paraprofessional
Email 
  

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.